Honour Board

IHonour Board

Year            President                   Secretary              Capt/coach            Vice-Cap             Best Fairest                            Clubman
1955        Mrs E Quirk                Jim Lucas               Ron Clegg                 F "tiger"Berry          Ernie Nolan                        E "Ted" Davis
1956        Jim Sullivan                Jim Lucas               Tom Roulent           Tiger Berry                Ernie Nolan                       Tiger Berry
1957        Jim Sullivan                Frank Arnell           Kev Clarke                Frank Peacock         Fred McGregor                 Ted Davis
1958        Don Dawson             Merve Giltrap         Kev Clarke                Frank Peacock        Ron Price                             Jack Outram
1959        Albert Catts               Merve Giltrap        Kev Clarke                Frank Peacock         Frank Peacock                  Keith Mohr
1960        Ernie Bloomfield      Merve Giltrap        Vic Lawrence           Frank Peacock         Ron Price                           Jack Outram
1961        Keith Mohr                 Merve Giltrap        Vic Lawrence           Frank Peacock        Frank Peacock                  Rod "Roo" McInerney
1962        Merve Giltrap            Jack Nolan              Tiger Berry               Frank Peacock         Ron Berry                           George Watt
1963        W "Bill" Davis            Cyril Bishop            Tiger Berry                Fred McGregor       Fred McGregor                 Jim Thompson
1964        Bill Davies                   Cyril Bishop            Lyle Berry                  Fred McGregor       W"Bill" Mitchell               Arthur Conway
1965        Bill Davies                   Cyril Bishop            Tim Robb                  Fred McGregor       Bill Mitchell                       Greg Campbell
1966        Bill McPherson          Jim Thompson      Tim Robb                  Fred McGregor       Peter O’Brien                    Peter Hallam
1967        Bill McPherson          Jack Cousley           Tim Robb                 Bernie Leitch           Geoff Ward                       Ned Fife
1968        Bill McPherson          Jack Cousley           Ron Birch                 Neville George         Neil Poulsen                     Ned Fife/ Bob Garnsey
1969        Bill McPherson          Jack Cousley           Greg Hardie             Ron Birch                  G Ward                               Ned Fife
1970        Bill McPherson          Jim Thompson       Greg Hardie             Ron Birch                 N Poulsen                          Mrs Doosie Bowe
1971        Bill McPherson          Cyril Bishop             Greg Hardie             Rex Burge                B Fegan                              Phil Hamilton
1972        B Edwards                  Cyril Bishop             Alan Hayes               Rex Burge                N Poulsen                          Cousley Family
1973        Bill McPherson          Cyril Bishop             Alan Hayes               L Pendrick              G Ward                                Noel Hussey
1974        Ned Fife                      Noel Hussey           Alan Hayes                L Pendrick             N Poulsen                            Noel Hussey
1975        Ned Fife                      Noel Hussey           Alan Hayes                Terry O’Keefe       Peter Evans                        K "Charlie" Collins

 

Year            President                    Secretary               Treasurer                  Capt/Coach              ViceCapt                    Best/Fairest           Clubman

1976   Ned Fife                              Lex Foley                Geoff Dudley               Laurie Pendrick        Terry O'Keefe            Greg Kuchel             Lex Foley

1977   Ned Fife                              Lex Foley                W Sedunary                 Laurie Pendrick        Dennis Junker           Greg Kuchel             W Evans

1978   T Urqhart/ G Dudley       L Foley/ R Adair      J Cameron                  Laurie Pendrick         Dennis Junker          Steve Margosis       Tony Wilson/

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Kevin Withers

1979   Geoff Dudley                     Rella Adair              Ned Fife                       Greg Kuchel               Dennis Junker          Gerry Miles               Charlie Collins
1980   N Fife/ T Fife                     Lex Foley                Mrs K Conway             Jim Prentice              Gerry Miles                Richard Burge        Kath & Arthur Conway
1981   Tom Fife                            Barry Kenny             Geoff Dudley               Laurie Pendrick        Dennis Junker          Mick Flanigan           Geoff Dudley
1982   Trevor Urquhart               Barry Kenny            Tom Fife                       Laurie Pendrick        Terry Freeman         Richard Burge            Tom Fife
1983   Trevor Urquhart               Barry Kenny            John McGregor           Martin King               Richard Burge           Laurie Pendrick         Keith Davies
1984   Trevor Urqhart                 Greg Johnson         Keith Davis                  Andrew Vanderfeen     Rob Margosis      Richard Burge             Sandra Urquhart
1985   Rob Margosis                    Randy Kerr             Keith Davis                  Gavin Slater               Rob Margosis            Greg Johnson           Randy Kerr
1986   Steve Riceborough          Randy Kerr             L Kell                             Wayne Blay                Garry Crouch`            Garry Crouch              Max Kerr
1987   Kevin Cross                        Randy Kerr              mrs R Margosis         Laurie Pendrick         Brett Allen                 Brendan Crouch    Joan & Fred McGregor
1988   Kevin Cross                        Randy Kerr              mrs R Margosis         Laurie Pendrick         Craig Seton                Luke Fitzgerald        miss D Quilter
1989   Kevin Cross                        Randy Kerr              Barry Kenny                K (Dick) Carey            B Quirk                         B Quirk                        miss L Affleck
1990   R Veerhuis                         Randy Kerr              Keith Davis                  Dick Carey                  Mark Hofert              Wayne Blay                John Belling
1991   Kevin Cross                        Randy Kerr              Tom Fife                      Dick Carey                  Paul Irvine                  Mark Hofert              Kevin Cross
1992   Kevin Cross                        Randy Kerr              Tom Fife                      Dick Carey                  Wayne Skeers          Gavin Hofert               Barry Boag/

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Tom Fife
1993   John McGregor                 Mrs C Skeers           Tom Fife                     Dick Carey                   Wayne Skeers          Leon Smythe               Wayne Skeers
1994   Kevin Cross                       Randy Kerr                Tom Fife                     Dick Carey                  S LeFoe                       Brett Page                 Barry Boag
1995   Tom Fife                             C Duncan                  S Lefoe/ Tom Fife   Dick Carey                   S Lefoe                        Brett Page                 The Duncan Family
1996   K Harwood                         R Harwood              Christine Duncan     Tony Melican             Phil Irvine                   Matt Chilcott               The Harwoods
1997   T Urqhart/ M Oakman    C Duncan                 Sandra Carey             Gavin Hofert               Jaimie Ross               Steven Withers            Mrs Sue Oakman
1998    Max Oakman                   Arthur Cornwell      Sandra Carey             Gavin Hofert               Chris Irvine                Wayne Skeers              Ron Carey
1999    Max Oakman                   Rod Sheedy              S Carey/ C Limbrick  Gavin Hofert             Damien Graham      Russell  Randal/             Rod Sheedy                          
                                                                                                                                                                                                       Damien Graham 
                              

2000    Max Oakman                Rod Sheedy                Carol Limbrick            Mark Parmenter       Paul Noack                 Gavin Hofert                    B Boag/ P Noack
2001    Max Oakman                Rod Sheedy                Carol Limbrick            Mark Parmenter       Michael Bretherton  Adam Jack                        Coleen Paton
2002    Max Oakman                Rod Sheedy                Carol Limbrick            Dick Carey                  Paul Noack                 Damian Graham             Peter Keating
2003    Mick Barnes                  Rod Sheedy               Max Oakman               Damian Graham       Chris Irvine                  Chris Irvine                      Mick Barnes
2004    Col Shipard                   John Furner               Max Oakman               Dick Carey                   David Peiper               Adam Winter                 Peter Keating
2005    Col Shipard                   John Furner                 Col Shipard                 Dick Carey                   David Peiper              David Pieper                  Todd Murray
2006    Col Shipard                   John Furner                 Col Shipard                 David Peiper
2007    Peter Keating               Amanda Tilyard         Tom Fife                                                 ### in recess ###
2008    Peter Keating               Amanda Tilyard         Tom Fife                     Glenn Noye                 Nigel Peacock           Dan Quee                        Rod Sheedy   

2009    Peter Keating               Amanda Tilyard         Tom Fife                     Glenn Noye/               Mark Ward                 Stephen Barnes         Don & Cherie Argus                                                                                                                                                     Wayne Blay            
2010    Peter Keating               Rod Sheedy                Tom Fife                      Dan Quee                    Mark Ward                 Stephen Barnes         Rod Sheedy/

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mark Barton
2011    M Barnes/                      Rod Sheedy               Mackenna Powell      Nigel Smith                Stephen Barnes        Nick Aberline                Mackenna Powell
              Gordon Woolstencroft
2012   Rob Margosis                Rod Sheedy               Mackenna Powell      Stephen Barnes                                             Josh Lucas                      Mick Barnes
2013    Greg Fox                        Rod Sheedy               Mackenna Powell       Nathan Dowdle        Mark Adams              Matt Thomas                  Robyn&Greg Fox

2014    Greg Fox                        Rod Sheedy               Maree Watt                 Nathan Dowdle        Aaron Guymer           Nathan Dowdle              Greg Fox

2015    Greg Fox                        Rod Sheedy               Maree Watt                 N Dowdle/                 Kirk Hamblin             Jeremy Luff                    Teash Burgmann

                                                                                                                                           Chad Hamblin

2016    Greg Fox                        Rod Sheedy               Maree Watt                 Kirk Hamblin            Daniel Jordan             Jacob May                       Rod Sheedy

2017    Mick Barnes                  Rod Sheedy               Maree Watt                 Kirk Hamblin            Daniel Jordan             Lachlan Highfield          Garry Crouch /                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Kathy Robertson

2018    Mick Barnes                  Rod Sheedy               Maree Watt                Kirk Hamblin             Daniel Jordan           ..............................         Darren Norris

2019   Brendan Nilsen             Rod Sheedy               Cathy Dean                  Kirk Hamblin              

    ​

©North Wagga Saints. all rights reserved.